Product Details

JetNet 2005f
  • Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

    Korenix JetNet 2005f/2005f-w Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch
    Datasheet
Overview Specification Documents Software Application
JetNet 2005f/2005f-w Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch
  • 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application
  • 18~32VDC Power Input
  • Relay Output for Port Alarm
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-pot isolation protection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -10~60°C (-40~75°C wide temperature mode available by request)
  • Class1 Division2 certificate for hazardous locations
Korenix JetNet 2005f/2005f-w Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch



 
File name Description Release date Size File
Data Sheet DS_JetNet2005f_V1.1 2020/05/07 191.32KB
Quick Installation Guide QIG_JetNet2005f_V1.2 2019/08/12 5.53MB
CE CE_JetNet2005f
2019/08/12 313.87KB
FCC FCC_JetNet2005f 2019/08/12 95.52KB
C1D2 C1D2_JetNet2005f 2019/08/12 290.18KB
Vibration,Shock VibrationShock_JetNet2005f 2019/08/12 37.84KB
File name Description Release date Size File
No data.

Product Introduction

Korenix JetNet 2005f is an Industrial with 4 ports 10/100Base-TX and one 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. With the fiber uplink function, it enlarges the transmission distance to 2KM by multi-mode fber (JetNet  2005f-m or 30KM by single-mode fber (JetNet 2005f-s). The JetNet 2005f adopts slim and rigid aluminum case to save rail space and provides good heat radiation ability for compact system requirement.
In order to be operated in harsh environment, JetNet 2005f is equipped with IP31 grade case design to meet the requirements of drop-water and dust proof. The JetNet 2005f also provides one relay output for port error events, which is enabled/disabled by the DIP switch. Moreover, JetNet 2005f has good immunity against unstable power source and can accept DC 18~32V power input by terminal block.