Product Details

JetNet 5010G
  • Industrial 7+3G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch

    Korenix JetNet 5010G/5010G-w Industrial 7+3G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
    Datasheet
Overview Specification Documents Software Application
JetNet 5010G/5010G-w Industrial 7+3G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
  • 7 10/100Base-TX and 3 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports (10 / 100 / 1000 Base-T, 100 Base-FX, 1000 Base-X)
  • SFP ports support 100/1000 Fiber with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) to monitor long distance fiber quality
  • 32Gbps Non-Blocking, switch backplane 8K MAC address table
  • IEEE 802.1s MSTP, RSTP and Multiple Super Ring (Rapid Super Ring, Dual Homing, MultiRing, TrunkRing) for network redundancy
  • Advanced management by 256 VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQ, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • Supports LLDP and Korenix NMS software for auto-topology visualization and efficient group management
  • Supports Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation
  • Supports console CLI , Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH for remote management
  • Advanced security feature supports IP Security, Port Security, DHCP Server, IP and MAC Binding, 802.1x network access control
  • Event Notification by E-mail, SNMP trap, Syslog, Digital Input and Relay Output
  • Dual 10.5-60VDC power inputs
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • -25~70°C (JetNet 5010G), -40~75°C (JetNet 5010G-w) operating temperature
Korenix JetNet 5010G/5010G-w Industrial 7+3G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
Korenix JetNet 5010G/5010G-w Industrial 7+3G Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
File name Description Release date Size File
Data Sheet DS_JetNet5010G_V1.1 2019/08/14 920.58KB
User Maual UM_JetNet5010G_V2.13
2019/08/14 4.28MB
Quick Installation Guide QIG_JetNet5010G_V1.1 2019/08/14 6.38MB
Release Note RN_JetNet5010G_V3.1 2020/03/06 253.52KB
CE CE_JetNet5010G 2019/08/14 330.85KB
FCC FCC_JetNet5010G 2019/08/14 291.73KB
CB CB_JetNet5010G
2019/08/14 265.88KB
UL508 UL508_JetNet5010G 2019/08/14
Vibration,Shock VibrationShock_JetNet5010G 2019/08/14 37.84KB
File name Description Release date Size File
Firmware FW_JetNet5010G_V3.1 2020/03/06 4.94MB
MIB MIB_JetNet5010G_V3.0 2019/08/14 34.14KB
Boot Loader BL_JetNet5010G_V1.6.2.12 2019/08/14 33.97KB

Product Introduction

Korenix JetNet 5010G is a Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with 7 ports 10/100TX and 3 ports 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX combo ports. The 2 gigabit ports are used to form the nonstop Rapid Super Ring. The 3rd gigabit port is used to connect to upper switch, to couple ring or public server. The gigabit combo port design gives the flexibility to choose copper or fiber media, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X, multi-mode or Single-Mode for different distance application,need of without stocking different switch models.
The JetNet 5010G is designed as rugged surface in aluminum material with curvilineal heating dispersing mechanical design and wide operating temperature. The embedded software supports full Layer 2 management features, MSTP, RSTP, multiform ring redundancy, network control, monitor, security and notification. The JetNet 5010G also provides builtin watchdog timer, digital input and relay output to avoid undetected damage. With JetNet 5010G, you can fulfill the dream of having the perfect solution to construct your industrial Ethernet infrastructure.