Korenix - Beijer Electronics Group
Korenix NMS
JetPoE
JetNet Selection GuideHigh Tech TalkRack-mount Gigabit Core SwitchRack-mount Ethernet SwitchDin-Rail Managed Ethernet SwitchDin-Rail Unmanaged Ethernet SwitchPhased-out List
JetRock
JetWave
JetBox
JetCard
JetIO
JetCon
JetPort
USA Comtrol DeviceMaster
Accessories
Professional Demo Box Package
 

Din-Rail (Gigabit) Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

JetNet 3018G

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 16+2G Gigabit Ethernet Switch 

  • 16 10/100-TX and 2 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports (10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1000Base-X)
  • Non-Blocking Switching Performance
  • Supports up to 9,216 bytes Jumbo Frame Packet for secured large file transmission
  • 2 Relay Outputs for Gigabit port Link Failure Detection
  • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence
  • Auto Gigabit RJ-45/SFP module detection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Dual 24V (12-48V) DC power inputs
  • Operating temperature -25~70oC

JetNet 3010G/3010G-w

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 10-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 7 10/100 TX ports and 3 Gigabit RJ-45/SFP combo ports
  • 32Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • Auto Gigabit RJ-45/SFP module detection
  • IEEE 802.1p for Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Aluminum case with IP-31 grade protection
  • -20~70C operating temperature for hazardous environment application


JetNet 3008G

JetNet 3008G - Industrial 8-port Full Gigabit Switch

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 8-port Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 9.6K bytes Jumbo frame for large file transmission
  • IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Dual DC 12~48V power inputs
  • Port and power event alarm
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -10~70oC

JetNet 3005G New

JetNet 3005G - Industrial 5-port Full Gigabit Switch


Overview
Datasheet

Industrial 5-port Full Gigabit Ethernet switch

  • 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 9K bytes Jumbo frame for large file transmission
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Dual DC 10~60V power inputs
  • Port and power event alarm
  • IP30 compact-sized rugged sheet metal case
  • Operating temperature: -40~75oC

JetNet 3008 New

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 8-port Fast Ethernet Switch

  • 8 10/100Base TX Ports with Autom MDI/MDI-X
  • Compact size with full power redundancy
  • 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Port and power event alarm
  • Dual DC10~60V power inputs
  • Support 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • Operating temperature -25~70oC (JetNet 3008 V3)
    and -40~75oC (JetNet 3008-w V3)
  • Class1 Division2 certificate for hazardous locations

JetNet 3008f New

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 8-port Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

  • 6 10/100 Base TX Ports plus 2 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Compact size with full power redundancy
  • 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Port and power event alarm
  • Dual DC10~60V power inputs
  • Support 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • Operating temperature -10~70oC (JetNet 3008f V3)
    and -40~75oC (JetNet 3008f-w V3)
  • Class1 Division2 certificate for hazardous locations

JetNet 2005/2005-w

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Switch 

  • 5 10/100TX Ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application
  • 18~32VDC Power Input
  • Relay Output for Port Alarm
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-pot isolation protection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -25~70°C (-40~75°C wide temperature model available by request)
  • Class1 Division2 certificate for hazardous locations

JetNet 2005f/2005f-w

Overview
Specifications
Ordering Information

Datasheet

Industrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch 

  • 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application
  • 18~32VDC Power Input
  • Relay Output for Port Alarm
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-pot isolation protection
  • IP31 rugged aluminum case
  • Operating temperature -10~60°C (-40~75°C wide temperature mode available by request)
  • Class1 Division2 certificate for hazardous locations